leaf
Sports Academy in Abu Dhabi, UAE

Welcome to Elite Sports Gymnastics Academy in Abu Dhabi

Elite Sports Gymnastics Academy in Abu Dhabi offers Artistic Gymnastics programmes for boys and girls aged 2.5 to 12 years, catering to all abilities. With a variety of nursery and community sessions, from preschool beginners to novice and intermediate levels, we provide the perfect first step for every aspiring gymnast. Our fully qualified coaches, accredited by British Gymnastics, bring years of experience and follow the official British Gymnastics framework to ensure a safe, nurturing environment where children can learn, grow, and develop their skills with confidence.

Gymnastics Academy

Abu Dhabi's leading Gymnastics Academy

Gymnastics Academy icon

Inclusive Gymnastics Programs for Children (Ages 2.5–12)

Gymnastics Academy Boys and Girls

Gymnastics Academy Boys and Girls

Partnering with schools, Elite Gymnastics Coaching delivers a comprehensive development programme as part of the After School Activities (ASA/ECA) schedule. Designed for children from Foundation Stage to Year 6, our sessions ensure participants train within their age group for maximum enjoyment and skill progression.

With low coach-to-player ratios, our expert coaches provide personalised one-on-one guidance alongside dynamic group training, helping every child reach their full potential in a supportive environment.

Ages

3 – 12 years old

Register Now

Nurseries (Exclusively for JINS and Step by Step Nurseries Only)

Embark on the perfect gymnastics journey with our exceptional Nursery programme, offered in partnership with select nurseries. Designed for children aged 3 to 4 years, this programme introduces a range of fun activities that build physical literacy, including running, jumping, balancing, forward rolls, and splits.

It’s a wonderful opportunity for your child to develop essential motor skills and lay the foundation for a lifelong gymnastics adventure—all while having a great time!

Ages

3 – 4 years old

Register Now
Nurseries (Exclusively for JINS and Step by Step Nurseries Only)
Performance Program

Performance Program

Our Performance Program is tailored for dedicated young gymnasts aged 8–14 who are ready to elevate their training. Designed for athletes with strong technique, natural talent, and a passion to excel, the program offers multiple weekly sessions led by expert coaches focusing on advanced skills, strength, and performance.

Participants gain valuable competition experience through internal and external meets, with exciting opportunities for international camps and tours. Entry is by application or invitation - register your interest today and begin your journey toward performing like a pro.

Ages

8 - 14 years old

Register Now
leaf
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

  • Your child will join our regular class for that session to gain valuable experience within the culture of Elite. Your child will get a feel for the environment, venue and the coaching team, and the session serves as the perfect chance to make an informed decision before enrolling for the remainder of the term/season.

  • We accept children from 3 years of age with our Mini Gymnasts program and take up to 14 years of age.

  • Sessions are priced at AED 105 per session, and you can enroll for the term or season. If you wish to add additional sessions, you will SAVE on each additional session per week.
  • You can also enroll for our full annual membership, in which you can also pay in 6 easy to manage monthly payments.

  • We have 4 levels within our Gymnastics academy, which include: -
    • Nursery (2 – 4 years) 
    • Mini Gymnasts (3 years) 
    • Gymnastics Academy (4 – 12 years)
    • Gymnastics Performance Squads (7 – 12 years) – by invitation only*

  • Our classes are tailored to your children’s age, and session lengths can be seen below: -
    • Nursery – 30 minutes
    • Mini Gymnasts – 30 minutes
    • Gymnastics Academy – 60 minutes
    • Gymnastic Performance Squads – 2 or 3 x 90 mins per week – by invitation only*

  • We advise 1 or 2 sessions per week but attending 2 or more sessions per week will be much more beneficial for your child’s progression. 

  • Our coaches continuously give feedback to all the players during / after sessions. We also welcome parents to come and watch the sessions and all coaches are always willing to chat with parents regarding their child’s progression throughout the season.

  • We strive to have the same coach for every session as we feel this is important for the child’s progress and continuity of sessions. If your child moves up a level, it may mean they have a different coach. Coaches may be subject to change due to circumstances including but not limited to, illness, personal leave & leave of absence. 

  • Children will receive a leotard (girls) and Elite Sport shorts and t-shirt (boys), which are mandatory to wear during all gymnastics sessions. Kit pack also includes a drawstring kit bag and an Elite Sport wristband.

Academy Early Bird o SAVE UP TO 20% on session training fees  Save 20% when registering for 3 terms  Save 15% when registering for 2 terms  Save 10% when registering for 1 term o Paid for the season upfront/Instalments o Offers cannot be combined with any other offers / promotion. 50% Discount on additional sport o No longer available on additional sport, however, on a case-by-case basis, we may allow the discount to apply, for players who availed last season. Credit Notes (if applicable) o Customers with Credit notes, can use the Credit Note against new season registration fees, with any difference in balance to be paid by the customer. o Credit notes have a validity of 6 months from the date of approval.
leaf
Testimonials

Real reviews from parents and guardians

testimonials
WhatsApp